Information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. 30/06/2003 n. 196

Pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code, we inform you that the processing of personal data provided with this form is aimed at satisfying the request you submitted to us by sending it (service request, complaint, data modification, invoices, reports, etc. ).

The processing of your personal data will take place at the headquarters of our Associated Firm using automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Sending e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. The treatments connected to the services of this site are only handled by the staff in charge of processing.

The personal data provided by users who submit requests to send information material or proposals for applications are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose.

The user is free to provide the personal data contained in the application forms to the Studio Associato or to request the sending of informative material or other communications or to subscribe to the services provided on the site. Failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain what is requested.

You are entitled to the rights referred to in art. 7 of the Code and in particular the right to access their personal data, to request their rectification, updating and cancellation, if incomplete, erroneous or collected in violation of the law, as well as to oppose the processing for legitimate reasons. The data controller is the Studio Associato Cominotto Cantoni based in Via Garibaldi 58/L in Nuvolento (BS) Italy.

The person in charge of data processing designated by the Studio Associato to whom you can contact to exercise your rights is the legal representative pro tempore of the same. You can send the same by fax to the following e-mail address: info (at) studicominottocantoni.it (replace with @ the letters "at" in brackets to remove the spam block) or to the telephone number: 030/6897355.

Rights of the interested party pursuant to art. 13 paragraph I letter e and in accordance with the provisions of art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003:

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) the origin of the personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of the processing;

c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment is proves impossible or involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.